Everwhite Vc-Et (INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid)

EverwhiteTM VC-Et is a stable derivative of ascorbic acid for skin lightening and antiaging products. It can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin by restraining the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity.


Characteristic:
--Excellent whitening effect — easily penetrates stratum corneum to reach the dermis and by the actionof enzyme, it releases free Vitamin C;
--Strong antioxidation, eliminates free radicals;

--Excellent stability;

--Soluble in both oil phase and water phase;
--Anti-inflammation, inhibits the growth of bacteria;
--Accelerates the synthesis of collagen, improves the luster of skin.


Application: Skin whitening and anti-aging products, such as gels, lotions and creams.


Use Level: 0.1-3.0%.